Time Zone: Palm Springs to Mexicali
Time zone difference between Palm Springs and Mexicali. UTC offsets and best meeting times.
UTC-7
Palm Springs
PDT
UTC-7
Mexicali
PDT
Same
Difference
Same timezone
09:00–17:00
Best Call Time
overlap window
More Trip Calculations
Explore by City
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the time difference between Palm Springs and Mexicali?
Palm Springs and Mexicali are in the same time zone (PDT, UTC-7). No time adjustment needed.
What time zone is Mexicali in?
Mexicali is in the PDT time zone (UTC-7).
What time zone is Palm Springs in?
Palm Springs is in the PDT time zone (UTC-7).