Time Zone: Nuevo Laredo to Monterrey
Time zone difference between Nuevo Laredo and Monterrey. UTC offsets and best meeting times.
UTC-5
Nuevo Laredo
CDT
UTC-6
Monterrey
CST
1h
Difference
Nuevo Laredo is ahead
09:00–17:00
Best Call Time
overlap window
More Trip Calculations
Explore by City
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the time difference between Nuevo Laredo and Monterrey?
The time difference between Nuevo Laredo (UTC-5) and Monterrey (UTC-6) is 1 hour. Monterrey is 1h behind Nuevo Laredo.
What time zone is Monterrey in?
Monterrey is in the CST time zone (UTC-6).
What time zone is Nuevo Laredo in?
Nuevo Laredo is in the CDT time zone (UTC-5).