Time Zone: Ciudad Victoria to Brownsville
Diferencia horaria entre Ciudad Victoria y Brownsville
UTC-6
Ciudad Victoria
CST
UTC-5
Brownsville
CDT
1h
Difference
Brownsville is ahead
09:00–17:00
Best Call Time
overlap window
Más cálculos de viaje
Explorar por ciudad
Preguntas frecuentes
What is the time difference between Ciudad Victoria and Brownsville?
The time difference between Ciudad Victoria (UTC-6) and Brownsville (UTC-5) is 1 hour. Brownsville is 1h ahead Ciudad Victoria.
What time zone is Brownsville in?
Brownsville is in the CDT time zone (UTC-5).
What time zone is Ciudad Victoria in?
Ciudad Victoria is in the CST time zone (UTC-6).